GUJCET Result 2017 Gujcet Score Card, Rank Card, Cut-off Score Merit List

We have a good news for all the candidates who are waiting for the result of GUJCET 2017. Gujarat education board is going to declare the result of GUJCET 2017 very soon on its official website. The result will be available on the website of the Gujarat Education Board from there you can download your result as soon as the board made it available for the candidates.

GUJCET 2017 Result. GUJCET Result, GUJCET Score Card, Rank Card check Here. Gujarat Common Entrance Test Result 2017 Will be available on official website very soon. You can download GUJCET Result 2017 from here.

Update: The GSEB Result has been declared. Please Click here to check your Score

GUJCET Result 2017: Entrance exam score card

Gujarat CET 2017 Result, Score Card, Rank Card, Merit List

Exam BoardGSEB
Exam NameGUJCET 2017
Exam Date10/05/2017
Exam Result date--
official webgujcet.gseb.org

GUJCET 2017 STATS:

 

Percentile Rank

 

No. of Cand. A Group

 

No. of Cand. B Group

Above 99665662
Above 9813401312
Above 9627122656
Above 9253515293
Above 9067006590
Above 85100699918
Above 801341013237
Above 751682616542
Above 702023619850
Above 652347423392
Above 503411333001
Above 404071539624
Above 304784946754
Above 205376153047
Above 006684965917

Gujrat Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Board (GSHSEB) has conducted Gujarat Common Entrance Test (GUJCET)  on May 11, 2017. This examination was for admission in engineering degree, degree and diploma in pharmacy courses for Group A (Non-Medical), Group B (Medical) and Both (Group AB) streams for the academic session 2017-18.The examination was conducted in Gujarati, Hindi and English medium.

GUJCET 2017 Result Expected Cut-off:

This time competition for getting admission in engineering collages is tough this time. We have some statistics to prove this that cut-off of GUJCET 2017 will be high. In Paper-I a total of 1,34,326 candidates applied and 1,32,472 candidates appeared in the examination and in Paper-II out of 68983 a total of 67963 appeared and in Paper-III out of 67815 there were 66890 candidates were prensent in the examination.

 Statistics of GUJCET 2017:

S.NoSubjectsNumber of Candidates(Registered)Number of Candidates (Appeared)
1Physics & Chemistry1,34,3261,32,472
2Biology6898367963
3Mathematics6781566890

GUJCET 2017 Result Cut-off Counseling Details:

The result of the examination will be released online.Your result details consist of your Name along with your score and rank in the GUJCET 2017 examination. Counseling of will start from the very next day of the examination. Candidate can check his/her score and rank anytime on the official website of the Gujarat Board of Education.

How to Download GUJCET 2017 Result Cut-off Score:

Below steps are given to download GUJCET 2017 Result:

  1. Visit Official Website of the GSEB, Click here to visit official website.
  2. Click on GUJCET Result Link.
  3. Fill you details i.e. username, password, date of birth etc.
  4. Take a Printout of your score.
  5. View and share it with everyone.

1 thought on “GUJCET Result 2017 Gujcet Score Card, Rank Card, Cut-off Score Merit List”

Leave a Comment